Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil.jpg
Grapeseed Oil.jpg

Grapeseed Oil

from 3.99

Virgin organic grape seed oil is cold –pressed and extracted from the seed of the grape. It is unrefined and filtered with a dark green color and characteristic aroma. Grape seed oil is widely used in cosmetic and culinary applications. For culinary purposes, grape seed oil is used in salad dressings, baked products, and as a cooking oil with a relatively high smoke point. The naturally occurring high level of linoleic fatty acid makes it a preferred cooking oil for this added nutritional benefit.

Bottle Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart